ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE

CAS No.
310480-85-4
Chemical Name:
N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE
Synonyms
N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE;T-BUTYL 2-(4-BROMOPHENYLSULFONAMIDO)ETHYLCARBAMATE;tert-Butyl (2-(4-broMophenylsulfonaMido)ethyl)carbaMate;N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE USP/EP/BP;tert-butyl N-[2-(4-bromobenzenesulfonamido)ethyl]carbamate;[2-(4-bromo-benzenesulfonylamino)-ethyl]-carbamic acid tert-butyl ester;Carbamic acid, N-[2-[[(4-bromophenyl)sulfonyl]amino]ethyl]-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester
CBNumber:
CB0442204
Molecular Formula:
C13H19BrN2O4S
Molecular Weight:
379.27
MDL Number:
MFCD06659915
MOL File:
310480-85-4.mol
Last updated:2026-05-27 22:40:28
Product description Number Pack Size Price
t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% OR914431 1g $21
t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% OR914431 5g $37
t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% OR914431 25g $108
t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% OR914431 100g $323
t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% OR914431 500g $1290

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE Properties

Density 1.417±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. 2-8°C
pka 10.59±0.50(Predicted)

SAFETY

Risk and Safety Statements

Symbol(GHS)  Exclamation Mark (GHS07)
GHS07
Signal word  Warning
Hazard statements  H302-H315-H319-H335
Precautionary statements  P261-P305+P351+P338
HS Code  2935909099

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE price More Price(22)

Manufacturer Product number Product description CAS number Packaging Price Updated Buy
Apolloscientific OR914431 t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% 310480-85-4 1g $21 2026-06-04 Buy
Apolloscientific OR914431 t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% 310480-85-4 5g $37 2026-06-04 Buy
Apolloscientific OR914431 t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% 310480-85-4 25g $108 2026-06-04 Buy
Apolloscientific OR914431 t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% 310480-85-4 100g $323 2026-06-04 Buy
Apolloscientific OR914431 t-Butyl 2-(4-bromophenylsulfonamido)ethylcarbamate 98% 310480-85-4 500g $1290 2026-06-04 Buy
Product number Packaging Price Buy
OR914431 1g $21 Buy
OR914431 5g $37 Buy
OR914431 25g $108 Buy
OR914431 100g $323 Buy
OR914431 500g $1290 Buy

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE Chemical Properties,Uses,Production

57260-73-8
98-58-8
310480-85-4
Synthesis of N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE from N-Boc-Ethylenediamine and 4-Bromobenzenesulfonyl chloride

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE Preparation Products And Raw materials

Raw materials

Preparation Products

N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE Suppliers

Global( 22)Suppliers
Supplier Tel Email Country ProdList Advantage
Wuhan Chemwish Technology Co., Ltd
027-67849912 sales@chemwish.com CHINA 10821 58
Dideu Industries Group Limited
+86-86-15536356810 +8617392712697 1022@dideu.com China 28756 58
Aladdin Scientific
tp@aladdinsci.com United States 52923 58
Amadis Chemical Company Limited
571-89925085 sales@amadischem.com China 131956 58
Wuhan Chemwish Technology Co., Ltd 86-027-67849912 sales@chemwish.com China 35896 56
Nanjing Norris-Pharm Technology Co., Ltd 18652989687 sales@norris-pharm.com China 8878 55
Jiangsu Aikon Biopharmaceutical R&D co.,Ltd. 025-66113011 13913916777 cfzhang@aikonchem.com China 19906 55
9ding chemical ( Shanghai) Limited 4009209199 sales@9dingchem.com China 18209 56
Wuhan Chemwish Technology Co., Ltd 027-67849912 sales@chemwish.com China 9148 60
Yantai ShengKailun Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 13356901049 3119594100@qq.com China 7964 55

View Lastest Price from N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE manufacturers

Image Update time Product Price Min. Order Purity Supply Ability Manufacturer
N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE USP/EP/BP pictures 2025-11-18 N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE USP/EP/BP
310480-85-4
$1.10 1g 99.9% 100 Tons Min Dideu Industries Group Limited
T-BUTYL 2-(4-BROMOPHENYLSULFONAMIDO)ETHYLCARBAMATE N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE tert-Butyl (2-(4-broMophenylsulfonaMido)ethyl)carbaMate tert-butyl N-[2-(4-bromobenzenesulfonamido)ethyl]carbamate [2-(4-bromo-benzenesulfonylamino)-ethyl]-carbamic acid tert-butyl ester Carbamic acid, N-[2-[[(4-bromophenyl)sulfonyl]amino]ethyl]-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester N-(2-BOC-AMINOETHYL)-4-BROMOBENZENESULFONAMIDE USP/EP/BP 310480-85-4 C13H19BrN2O4S blocks Bromides Sulfonamides