ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol

2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol

CAS No.
138499-16-8
Chemical Name:
2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol
Synonyms
2-((Tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethan-1-ol;DK518;DK073;2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol;2-(tert-butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)ethanol;2-[(tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol;2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol - [AC80300];Ethanol, 2-[[(1,1-dimethylethyl)diphenylsilyl]oxy]-
CBNumber:
CB43062247
Molecular Formula:
C18H24O2Si
Molecular Weight:
300.47
MDL Number:
MOL File:
138499-16-8.mol
MSDS File:
SDS
Last updated:2026-05-28 02:48:53
Product description Number Pack Size Price
Ethanol 2-[[(1,1-dimethylethyl)diphenylsilyl]oxy]- 211457 5.00g $1486
2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol 98% AC80300 250mg $24
2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol 98% AC80300 500mg $29
2-((tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethanol 97% AA00197Y 1g $27
2-((tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethanol 97% AA00197Y 5g $91
More product size

2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol Properties

Boiling point 367.7±34.0 °C(Predicted)
Density 1.04±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
pka 14.25±0.10(Predicted)

SAFETY

Risk and Safety Statements

Symbol(GHS)  Exclamation Mark (GHS07)
GHS07
Signal word  Warning
Hazard statements  H302-H315-H319-H335
Precautionary statements  P280-P305+P351+P338

2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol price

Manufacturer Product number Product description CAS number Packaging Price Updated Buy
Matrix Scientific 211457 Ethanol 2-[[(1,1-dimethylethyl)diphenylsilyl]oxy]- 138499-16-8 5.00g $1486 2026-05-18 Buy
Synthonix AC80300 2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol 98% 138499-16-8 250mg $24 2026-05-06 Buy
Synthonix AC80300 2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol 98% 138499-16-8 500mg $29 2026-05-06 Buy
aablocks AA00197Y 2-((tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethanol 97% 138499-16-8 1g $27 2026-05-28 Buy
aablocks AA00197Y 2-((tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethanol 97% 138499-16-8 5g $91 2026-05-28 Buy
Product number Packaging Price Buy
211457 5.00g $1486 Buy
AC80300 250mg $24 Buy
AC80300 500mg $29 Buy
AA00197Y 1g $27 Buy
AA00197Y 5g $91 Buy

2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol Chemical Properties,Uses,Production

288-32-4
58479-61-1
138499-16-8
Synthesis of 2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol from Imidazole and tert-Butylchlorodiphenylsilane
Global( 50)Suppliers
Supplier Tel Email Country ProdList Advantage
ZHENGZHOU JIUYI TIME NEW MATERIALS CO,.LTD
+86-15225627621 +86-13213167925 jiuyitime@fdachem.com China 16505 58
Shanghai Daken Advanced Materials Co.,Ltd
+86-2158073036 info@dakenam.com China 14034 58
career henan chemical co
+86-0371-86658258 factory@coreychem.com China 29780 58
Henan Alfa Chemical Co., Ltd
+8618339805032 sale03@alfachem.cn China 9817 58
ShenZhen Trendseen Biological Technology Co.,Ltd.
13417589054 trendseenbio@gmail.com China 11674 58
Junwee Chemical co., Ltd.
+86-571-85808636 +86-13958122542 sales@junweechem.com China 823 58
Shanghai Zhuangming Biopharma Co., Ltd.
inquiry@zmsilane.com China 725 58
Amadis Chemical Company Limited
571-89925085 sales@amadischem.com China 131885 58
Changzhou Pesan Chemical Co.,Ltd.
+86-021-61559630 +8613761092941 zhangk@pesanchem.com China 1993 58
Chemwill Asia Co.,Ltd. 86-21-51086038 chemwill_asia@126.com CHINA 23861 58

View Lastest Price from 2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol manufacturers

Image Update time Product Price Min. Order Purity Supply Ability Manufacturer
2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol pictures 2026-07-02 2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol
138499-16-8
$1.10-9.90 1kg 99%min 100kg ZHENGZHOU JIUYI TIME NEW MATERIALS CO,.LTD
2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol pictures 2020-01-10 2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol
138499-16-8
$1.00 1KG ≥98% 20 tons Career Henan Chemical Co
2-(t-Butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)Ethanol 2-(tert-butyldiphenylsilanyloxy)ethanol Ethanol, 2-[[(1,1-dimethylethyl)diphenylsilyl]oxy]- DK073 DK518 2-[(tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol - [AC80300] 2-[(tert-Butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy]ethanol 2-((Tert-butyldiphenylsilyl)oxy)ethan-1-ol 138499-16-8