ChemicalBook > Product Catalog >Chemical pesticides >Herbicide >Other herbicides >2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid

2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid

2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Suppliers list
Company Name: Alchem Pharmtech,Inc.
Tel: 8485655694
Email: sales@alchempharmtech.com
Products Intro: Product Name:2-(4-((3-Chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl)oxy)phenoxy)propanoic acid
CAS:69806-34-4
Purity:97+% Package:1g;10g;100g;;1kg Remarks:Z-51916
Company Name: CONIER CHEM AND PHARMA LIMITED
Tel: +8618523575427
Email: sales@conier.com
Products Intro: Product Name:(95905-78-5) haloxyfop
CAS:69806-34-4
Purity:99% Package:1kg
Company Name: career henan chemical co
Tel: +86-0371-86658258 +8613203830695
Email: factory@coreychem.com
Products Intro: Product Name: 2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid
CAS:69806-34-4
Purity:99% Package:1g;1USD
Company Name: TargetMol Chemicals Inc.
Tel: +1-781-999-5354; +17819995354
Email: marketing@targetmol.com
Products Intro: Product Name:Haloxyfop
CAS:69806-34-4
Purity:99.94% Package:25mg;|10mg;64.00;USD|5mg;40.00;USD Remarks:REAGENT;FOR LABORATORY USE ONLY
Company Name: Hefei TNJ Chemical Industry Co.,Ltd.
Tel: +86-0551-65418684 +8618949823763
Email: sales@tnjchem.com
Products Intro: Product Name:Haloxyfop
CAS:69806-34-4

2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid manufacturers

  • Haloxyfop
  • Haloxyfop pictures
  • $40.00
  • 2026-05-11
  • CAS:69806-34-4
  • Purity: 99.96%
  • Supply Ability: 10g
2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Basic information
Product Name:2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid
Synonyms:2-[4-[3-CHLORO-5-(TRIFLUOROMETHYL)PYRIDIN-2-YL]OXYPHENOXY]PROPANOIC ACID;2-[4-(3-CHLORO-5-TRIFLUOROMETHYL-2-PYRIDYLOXY)PHENOXY]PROPIONIC ACID;ethoxyethyl(RS)-2-(4-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromethyl-2-pyridyloxy)phenoxy)propionic acid;ethyl(RS)-2-(4-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromethyl-2-pyridyloxy)phenoxy)propionic acid;(±)2-(4-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromehtyl-2-pyridyloxy)phenoxy)propionic acid;(RS)-2-(4-(3-chloro-5-trifluoromethyl-2-pyridyloxy)phenoxy)propionic acid;Haloxyfop Solution, 1000ppm;HALOXYFOP PESTANAL,
CAS:69806-34-4
MF:C15H11ClF3NO4
MW:361.7
EINECS:
Product Categories:HA -HTPesticides&Metabolites;Alpha sort;Baby Food Directives 13/2003 EC&14/2003 ECPesticides&Metabolites;European Community: ISO and DIN;H;Herbicides;H-MAlphabetic;Method Specific;Phenoxy structure
Mol File:69806-34-4.mol
2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Structure
2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Chemical Properties
Melting point 107.5 °C
Boiling point 420.3±45.0 °C(Predicted)
density 1.442±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. 0-6°C
solubility DMSO : 100 mg/mL (276.47 mM; Need ultrasonic)
pka3.12±0.10(Predicted)
form Solid
color White to off-white
BRN 1507817
Major Applicationagriculture
environmental
InChI1S/C15H11ClF3NO4/c1-8(14(21)22)23-10-2-4-11(5-3-10)24-13-12(16)6-9(7-20-13)15(17,18)19/h2-8H,1H3,(H,21,22)
InChIKeyGOCUAJYOYBLQRH-UHFFFAOYSA-N
SMILESCC(Oc1ccc(Oc2ncc(cc2Cl)C(F)(F)F)cc1)C(O)=O
CAS DataBase Reference69806-34-4(CAS DataBase Reference)
EPA Substance Registry SystemHaloxyfop (69806-34-4)
Safety Information
WGK Germany 3
RTECS UA2458284
HS Code 29333990
Storage Class11 - Combustible Solids
Hazard ClassificationsAcute Tox. 4 Oral
Aquatic Chronic 3
Eye Dam. 1
MSDS Information
2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Usage And Synthesis
Uses(±)-Haloxyfop is a herbicide.
DefinitionChEBI: 2-(4-{[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxy}phenoxy)propanoic acid is a monocarboxylic acid that is 2-phenoxypropanoic acid in which the hydrogen at the para position of the phenyl ring has been replaced by a [3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxy group. It is a member of pyridines, an aromatic ether, a monocarboxylic acid, an organofluorine compound and an organochlorine compound.
2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Preparation Products And Raw materials
Raw materialsMethyl 2-(4-((3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridinyl)oxy)phenoxy)propanoate
Tag:2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid(69806-34-4) Related Product Information
Benzofluorfen Fluroxypyr Lactofen Quizalofop-p-ethyl Glyphosate MCPA SODIUM BISMERTHIAZOL metamifop Chlorothalonil Pyridine 2-[4-[3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)pyridin-2-yl]oxyphenoxy]propanoic acid Haloxyfop-etotyl ETHYL 2-[4-([3-CHLORO-5-(TRIFLUOROMETHYL)-2-PYRIDINYL]OXY)-2-(PHENYLSULFONYL)PHENOXY]PROPANOATE Methyl 2-(4-((3-chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridinyl)oxy)phenoxy)propanoate 2-(4-((3-Chloro-5-(trifluoromethyl)-2-pyridinyl)oxy)phenoxy)-propanoic acid methyl ester