ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I)

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I)

CAS No.
155069-90-2
Chemical Name:
CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I)
Synonyms
CALCITONIN (8-32), SALMON;CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I);VLGKLSQELHKLQTYPRTNTGSGTP-NH2;8-32-Calcitonin (salmon reduced);VAL-LEU-GLY-LYS-LEU-SER-GLN-GLU-LEU-HIS-LYS-LEU-GLN-THR-TYR-PRO-ARG-THR-ASN-THR-GLY-SER-GLY-THR-PRO-NH2;H-VAL-LEU-GLY-LYS-LEU-SER-GLN-GLU-LEU-HIS-LYS-LEU-GLN-THR-TYR-PRO-ARG-THR-ASN-THR-GLY-SER-GLY-THR-PRO-NH2;Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) H-Val-Leu-Gly-Lys-Leu-Ser-Gln-Glu-Leu-His-Lys-Leu-Gln-Thr-Tyr-Pro-Arg-Thr-Asn-Thr-Gly-Ser-Gly-Thr-Pro-NH2
CBNumber:
CB1442847
Molecular Formula:
C119H198N36O37
Molecular Weight:
2725.07
MDL Number:
MFCD00671418
MOL File:
155069-90-2.mol
MSDS File:
SDS
TDS File:
TDS
Last updated:2026-04-24 14:58:14
Product description Number Pack Size Price
Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) VAC-00802 1mg $217.8
Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) VAC-00802 5mg $653.4
Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) VAC-00802 10mg $1089
Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) trifluoroacetate salt FC109515 0.05mg $214.17
Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) trifluoroacetate salt FC109515 0.1mg $342.67

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) Properties

Density 1.50±0.1 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. -15°C
form Solid
color White to off-white
Sequence Val-Leu-Gly-Lys-Leu-Ser-Gln-Glu-Leu-His-Lys-Leu-Gln-Thr-Tyr-Pro-Arg-Thr-Asn-Thr-Gly-Ser-Gly-Thr-Pro-NH2

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) price More Price(31)

Manufacturer Product number Product description CAS number Packaging Price Updated Buy
Biosynth VAC-00802 Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) 1mg $217.8 2026-06-05 Buy
Biosynth VAC-00802 Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) 5mg $653.4 2026-06-05 Buy
Biosynth VAC-00802 Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) 10mg $1089 2026-06-05 Buy
Biosynth FC109515 Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) trifluoroacetate salt 155069-90-2 0.05mg $214.17 2026-06-04 Buy
Biosynth FC109515 Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) trifluoroacetate salt 155069-90-2 0.1mg $342.67 2026-06-04 Buy
Product number Packaging Price Buy
VAC-00802 1mg $217.8 Buy
VAC-00802 5mg $653.4 Buy
VAC-00802 10mg $1089 Buy
FC109515 0.05mg $214.17 Buy
FC109515 0.1mg $342.67 Buy

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) Chemical Properties,Uses,Production

Uses

Calcitonin (8-32), salmon is a highly selective amylin receptor antagonist[1].

References

[1] Silvestre RA, et al. Effect of (8-32) salmon calcitonin, an amylin antagonist, on insulin, glucagon and somatostatin release: study in the perfused pancreas of the rat. Br J Pharmacol. 1996 Jan;117(2):347-50. DOI:10.1111/j.1476-5381.1996.tb15197.x

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) Preparation Products And Raw materials

Raw materials

Preparation Products

CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) Suppliers

Global( 73)Suppliers
Supplier Tel Email Country ProdList Advantage
Shenzhen Nexconn Pharmatechs Ltd
+86-755-89396905 +86-15013857715 admin@nexconn.com China 10403 58
Cellmano Biotech Limited
0551-65326643 18156095617 info@cellmano.com China 995 58
career henan chemical co
+86-0371-86658258 +8613203830695 factory@coreychem.com China 29792 58
BOC Sciences
16314854226; +16314854226 inquiry@bocsci.com United States 19853 58
Hangzhou Go Top Peptide Biotech
0571-88211921 sales1@gotopbio.com CHINA 2609 58
Chengdu Youngshe Chemical Co., Ltd.
+8618108235634 Cecilia@youngshechem.com China 2345 58
Nanjing TGpeptide
+86-13347807150 support@tgpeptide.com China 3279 58
Aladdin Scientific
tp@aladdinsci.com United States 52923 58
Changsha MOL Changes Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
+8619375158599 info@molchanges.com China 5218 58
Moxin Chemicals
+86-17320513646 +8617320513646 anna@molcoo.com China 10000 58

View Lastest Price from CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) manufacturers

Image Update time Product Price Min. Order Purity Supply Ability Manufacturer
CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) pictures 2020-02-14 CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I)
155069-90-2
$7.00 1KG 99% 100KG Career Henan Chemical Co
CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) pictures 2020-02-14 CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I)
155069-90-2
$7.00 1KG 99% 100KG Career Henan Chemical Co
H-VAL-LEU-GLY-LYS-LEU-SER-GLN-GLU-LEU-HIS-LYS-LEU-GLN-THR-TYR-PRO-ARG-THR-ASN-THR-GLY-SER-GLY-THR-PRO-NH2 CALCITONIN (8-32), SALMON CALCITONIN (8-32) (SALMON I) Calcitonin (8-32) (salmon I) H-Val-Leu-Gly-Lys-Leu-Ser-Gln-Glu-Leu-His-Lys-Leu-Gln-Thr-Tyr-Pro-Arg-Thr-Asn-Thr-Gly-Ser-Gly-Thr-Pro-NH2 VAL-LEU-GLY-LYS-LEU-SER-GLN-GLU-LEU-HIS-LYS-LEU-GLN-THR-TYR-PRO-ARG-THR-ASN-THR-GLY-SER-GLY-THR-PRO-NH2 8-32-Calcitonin (salmon reduced) VLGKLSQELHKLQTYPRTNTGSGTP-NH2 155069-90-2 C119H198N36O37