ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride

CAS No.
6623-84-3
Chemical Name:
PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride
Synonyms
Malonimidamide dihydrochloride;PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride;propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride
CBNumber:
CB32610987
Molecular Formula:
C3H10Cl2N4
Molecular Weight:
173.0443
MDL Number:
MOL File:
6623-84-3.mol
MSDS File:
SDS
Last updated:2026-05-28 01:08:29
Product description Number Pack Size Price
PROPANEDIIMIDAMIDE DIHYDROCHLORIDE AldrichCPR S262242 1 unit $197
PROPANEDIIMIDAMIDE DIHYDROCHLORIDE AldrichCPR S262242 25MG $179
Propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride GAA62384 100mg $371
Propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride GAA62384 1g $1168.2
Malonimidamide dihydrochloride 291967 100.00mg $184

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride Properties

Melting point >300 °C

SAFETY

Risk and Safety Statements

Symbol(GHS)  Exclamation Mark (GHS07)
GHS07
Signal word  Warning
Hazard statements  H302-H315-H319-H335
Precautionary statements  P280-P305+P351+P338

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride price

Manufacturer Product number Product description CAS number Packaging Price Updated Buy
Sigma-Aldrich S262242 PROPANEDIIMIDAMIDE DIHYDROCHLORIDE AldrichCPR 6623-84-3 1 unit $197 2026-04-30 Buy
Sigma-Aldrich S262242 PROPANEDIIMIDAMIDE DIHYDROCHLORIDE AldrichCPR 6623-84-3 25MG $179 2024-03-01 Buy
Biosynth GAA62384 Propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride 6623-84-3 100mg $371 2026-06-04 Buy
Biosynth GAA62384 Propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride 6623-84-3 1g $1168.2 2026-06-04 Buy
Matrix Scientific 291967 Malonimidamide dihydrochloride 6623-84-3 100.00mg $184 2026-05-19 Buy
Product number Packaging Price Buy
S262242 1 unit $197 Buy
S262242 25MG $179 Buy
GAA62384 100mg $371 Buy
GAA62384 1g $1168.2 Buy
291967 100.00mg $184 Buy

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride Chemical Properties,Uses,Production

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride Preparation Products And Raw materials

Raw materials

Preparation Products

PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride Suppliers

Global( 20)Suppliers
Supplier Tel Email Country ProdList Advantage
Shanxi Tihondan Pharmaceutical Technology Co., Ltd
+8618235132063 sales@tihondan.com China 3767 58
Shanghai Scibiotron Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd
+86-16621589600 contact@scibiotron.com China 5783 58
SHANGHAI YOUNG-CHEM CHEMICAL CO., LTD.
+8613817489192 hebe@ychemchemical.com China 2435 58
Tianjin YongSheng Biotechnology Co., Ltd. 022-60987737 13512258274 sales@immortalbio.com China 154 55
Changzhou Hopschain Chemical Co.,Ltd. 85528066 13775048983 sales@hopschem.com China 31553 55
Henan's chemical products co., LTD 0371-60919097 15378766539 794449696@qq.com China 4997 58
Shandong utilizing biological technology co., LTD 15966937598 3407650895@qq.com China 4974 58
Henan Weituxi Chemical Technology Co., Ltd. 0371-63284658 18135795563 3905209149@qq.com China 9768 58
Chunchuang (Wuhan) Technology Co., Ltd 15727060112 yutianchun2007@126.com China 9864 58
Bide Pharmatech Ltd. 400-1647117 13681763483 product02@bidepharm.com China 59936 58
PropanediiMidaMide dihydrochloride propanebis(imidamide) dihydrochloride Malonimidamide dihydrochloride 6623-84-3