ChemicalBook >> CAS DataBase List >>3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE

CAS No.
66176-17-8
Chemical Name:
3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE
Synonyms
8-METHYL-1H-BENZO[D][1,3]OXAZINE-2,4-DIONE;Albb-007450;IFLAB-BB F1962-0230;3-Methylisatoic anhydrid;3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE;8-methyl-1H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4-dione;8-methyl-2H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione;2H-3,1-Benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione, 8-methyl-;8-methyl-1H-benzenebenzo[d][1,3]azine-2,4-dione;8-Methyl-2H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione, 8-Methyl-1H-benzo[d][1,3]oxazine-2,4-dione
CBNumber:
CB3772337
Molecular Formula:
C9H7NO3
Molecular Weight:
177.16
MDL Number:
MFCD03426399
MOL File:
66176-17-8.mol
MSDS File:
SDS
Last updated:2026-05-28 01:55:25
Product description Number Pack Size Price
3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 59401 1G $50
3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 59401 5G $150
3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 59401 25G $450
3-Methylisatoic anhydride RCA17617 0.25g $250
3-Methylisatoic anhydride RCA17617 2.5g $855.5

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE Properties

Melting point 207 °C
Density 1.335±0.06 g/cm3(Predicted)
storage temp. under inert gas (nitrogen or Argon) at 2-8°C
pka 11.10±0.20(Predicted)
Appearance Off-white to pink Solid
CAS DataBase Reference 66176-17-8(CAS DataBase Reference)

SAFETY

Risk and Safety Statements

Symbol(GHS)  Exclamation Mark (GHS07)
GHS07
Signal word  Warning
Hazard statements  H302-H319
Precautionary statements  P305+P351+P338
Hazard Codes  Xi,Xn
Risk Statements  22-36
Safety Statements  26
HazardClass  IRRITANT
HS Code  2934999090

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE price More Price(71)

Manufacturer Product number Product description CAS number Packaging Price Updated Buy
AstaTech 59401 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 66176-17-8 1G $50 2026-04-30 Buy
AstaTech 59401 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 66176-17-8 5G $150 2026-04-30 Buy
AstaTech 59401 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 97% 66176-17-8 25G $450 2026-04-30 Buy
Biosynth RCA17617 3-Methylisatoic anhydride 66176-17-8 0.25g $250 2026-06-05 Buy
Biosynth RCA17617 3-Methylisatoic anhydride 66176-17-8 2.5g $855.5 2026-06-05 Buy
Product number Packaging Price Buy
59401 1G $50 Buy
59401 5G $150 Buy
59401 25G $450 Buy
RCA17617 0.25g $250 Buy
RCA17617 2.5g $855.5 Buy

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE Preparation Products And Raw materials

Raw materials

Preparation Products

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE Suppliers

Global( 99)Suppliers
Supplier Tel Email Country ProdList Advantage
Dayang Chem (Hangzhou) Co.,Ltd.
+86-0571-88938639 +8617705817739 info@dycnchem.com China 52704 58
Labnetwork lnc.
+86-27-50766799 +8618062016861 contact@labnetwork.com China 19987 58
Hebei Chuanghai Biotechnology Co., Ltd
+8615531151365 mina@chuanghaibio.com China 18126 58
PT CHEM GROUP LIMITED
+86-85511178; peter68@ptchemgroup.com China 35425 58
GIHI CHEMICALS CO.,LIMITED
+86-571-86217390; +8618058761490 info@gihichemicals.com China 49895 58
HANGZHOU LEAP CHEM CO., LTD.
+86-571-87711850 market18@leapchem.com China 43333 58
Sichuan Biosynce Pharmatech Co., Ltd.
+8619950309693 diane@biosynce.com China 4871 58
Jilin Chinese Academy of Sciences-yanshen Technology
+undefined18143011203 info@chemextension.com China 42056 58
Aladdin Scientific
tp@aladdinsci.com United States 52923 58
Amadis Chemical Company Limited
571-89925085 sales@amadischem.com China 131956 58

View Lastest Price from 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE manufacturers

Image Update time Product Price Min. Order Purity Supply Ability Manufacturer
3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE pictures 2024-10-22 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE
66176-17-8
$17.00 1g 95% 1KG Career Henan Chemica Co

3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE Spectrum

IFLAB-BB F1962-0230 3-METHYL-ISATOIC ANHYDRIDE 8-Methyl-2H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione, 8-Methyl-1H-benzo[d][1,3]oxazine-2,4-dione 2H-3,1-Benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione, 8-methyl- 8-methyl-2H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4(1H)-dione Albb-007450 3-Methylisatoic anhydrid 8-methyl-1H-3,1-benzoxazine-2,4-dione 8-methyl-1H-benzenebenzo[d][1,3]azine-2,4-dione 8-METHYL-1H-BENZO[D][1,3]OXAZINE-2,4-DIONE 66176-17-8 56176-17-8 66176-17-9