Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane

Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Suppliers list
Company Name: Meryer (Shanghai) Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.  
Tel: 4006356688 18621169109
Email: market03@meryer.com
Company Name: Shanghai Hanhong Scientific Co.,Ltd.  
Tel: 021-54306202 13764082696
Email: info@hanhongsci.com
Company Name: Chembridge International Corp.(Taipei/Dongguan/Nanjing)  
Tel: 025-84712192
Email: china@chembridge.net
Company Name: Shanghai Gileader Advanced Material Technology Co.,Ltd  
Tel: 18516111942
Email: 823898732@qq.com
Company Name: Shanghai Worldyang Chemical Co.,Ltd.  
Tel: 021-56795766
Email: sales@worldyachem.com

Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane manufacturers

Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Basic information
Introduction
Product Name:Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane
Synonyms:Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane;(N-PHENYLAMINOMETHYL)TRIMETHOXYSILANE;n-(trimethoxysilylmethyl)aniline;Anilino-methyl trimethoxy silicane;Benzenamine, N-(trimethoxysilyl)methyl-;Phenylaminomethyltrimethoxysilane;N-[[dimethoxy(methyl)silyl]oxymethyl]aniline;TIANFUCHEM--77855-73-3,Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane
CAS:77855-73-3
MF:C10H17NO3Si
MW:227.33
EINECS:
Product Categories:Adhesion Promoters;Alpha Silanes;Amino Silanes;Coupling Agents;Surface Modifiers
Mol File:77855-73-3.mol
Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Structure
Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Chemical Properties
Melting point -17°C
Boiling point 115-125°C (4 mmHg)
density 1,095 g/cm3
Fp 110°C
pka4.61±0.50(Predicted)
CAS DataBase Reference77855-73-3
Safety Information
Risk Statements 22-48/20/21/22-50/53
Safety Statements 26-36/37/39-60
RIDADR 2810
MSDS Information
Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Usage And Synthesis
IntroductionAnilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane is a novel alfa silane. The close proximity of the nitrogen atom to the silicon atom can accelerate hydrolysis reaction compared to (amino-propyl)silanes.
Applications:
  • Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane can be used in the production of silyl modified polymers which serve as binders in adhesives and sealants;
  • Used as a crosslinker, water scavenger and adhesion promoter in silane-crosslinking formulations, such as adhesives, sealants and coatings;
  • Used as surface modifier for fillers (like glass, metal oxides, aluminum hydroxide, kaolin, wollastonite, mica) and pigments.
Chemical PropertiesYellowish clear liquid
Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane Preparation Products And Raw materials
Tag:Anilino-methyl-trimethoxysilane(77855-73-3) Related Product Information
Methyl acrylate Aniline Methyltriethoxysilane Triethoxyvinylsilane 3-Chloropropyltrimethoxysilane Methylparaben Trimethoxysilylpropanethiol Dodecyltrimethoxysilane Dimethyldimethoxysilane Anilino-methyl-triethoxysilane Methanol Paraquat dichloride Trimethoxyphenylsilane Vinyltrimethoxysilane Chloromethyltrimethoxysilane Methyltrimethoxysilane Ethyl silicate Methyl acetate